Double Tap To Zoom
SOLVENT EXTRACTION OIL 1 litre
MYR 48.00
Quantity
Estimated Delivery Time
4-5 working days

Packaging

Packaged in plastic bottles. Packaging may slight differ as picture shown.

can be used as a solvent in the TEMPO-mediated living radical dispersion polymerization of styrene.

 

 the solvent of choice for many fragrance and cosmetics

applications.

 

 also used as a coupling agent and humectant in a variety of cosmetic applications. safe as presently used in cosmetic

formulations. In perfumes, it sometimes comprises greater than 50% of the total formulation,

while in other applications its content is typically less than 10% weight. Specific product

applications include wave sets, skin cleansing preparations (cold creams, lotions, liquids,

and pads), deodorants, face, body and hand skin care preparations, moisturizing skin care products and lipsticks. 

TEST SPECIFICATION

Appearance (Color) Colorless

Appearance (Form) Liquid

Infrared spectrum Conforms to Structure

GC Purity (sum of isomers) ≥98.5 %A

 

Product Name HBK Solvent extraction oil

99%, mixture of isomers

Product Brand ALDRICH

CAS Number 25265-71-8

Molecular Weight 134.17

Best viewed in Chrome Browser. Login to AVANA Dashboard.
Copyright Reserved 2019
Powered with
by AVANA
Click Below To Share